Supplier Homepage Products Rooting promoter---PGR High quality Indole-3-butyric acid(IBA) used in crops

High quality Indole-3-butyric acid(IBA) used in crops

FOB Price: USD $75 - $80 / Kilogram
Brand Name: OTO
Model Number: Tech
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram / Kilograms
Payment Terms: T/T MoneyGram Credit Card
Supply Ability: 10 Ton / Tons per Month
Packaging Details: 1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Port: Shanghai

Basic Info.

Classification
Plant Growth Regulator
CAS No.
133-32-4
Other Names
Indole butryric acid (IBA)
MF
C12H13NO2
State
Powder
Purity
98%
Application
Rooting promoter

Product Description

High quality IBA used in crops

Indole-3-butyric acid (IBA) 98%TC

CAS No.: 133-32-4

Chemical Name: Indole butryric acid (IBA)

Molecular formula: C12H13NO2

Physical & chemical property: 

Off-white to yellowish powder, 

melting point is 123-125℃; 

solubility is 50mg/L in water,>1000 in benzene, 30-100 in acetone, ethanol, aether.

0.01-0.1(all are g/L) in chloroform. It is stable in acid and neutral medium.

Application of IBA: 

It is a broad-spectrum endogenesis plant growth regulator.

It can stimulate rooting system, it can increase various fruits and melons’ fruit-setting rate. 

It can promote cell division and cell growth, increase errant roots and fruitage;

It can prevent plants from dropping fruit,

It can change the ratio of male and female flowers; 

It also can get inside the plant through leaves and cortices to reach the action point with the 

nutrient flow.

We also have sodium indolyl butryric acid and potassium indolyl butryric acid, both they 

can resolve into water easily, and can be absorbed by plant.

Company Information

 Zhengzhou OTO Trading CO.,ltd was established in Zhengzhou,  We have our own factory-Zhengzhou Xinlian Chemical Tech Co.,Ltd, was founded in 2001, which is a high-tech modern enterprise of plant growth regulators,

our factory and company make up a whole systerm which contains R&D, manufacture, sales and service etc.

Packaging & Shipping

 Storage:Stored in a cool&dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and

strong light/heat.

Shelf life: Two years under well storage situation

Package: 1kg/bag, 25kgs/drum. can make different package according to your demand.

shipping: we usually transport products from shanghai or guangzhou, we have long cooperation with them.

Our Services

 1 Tailor-made for every OTO's customers.

Green and nature plant material plantingPharmaceutical grade extract for customersnon- radiation sterilization methodOEM individual label retail packaging for goods2 Third-party test for the products you demand.3 Test your counter-samples and produce them for you.4 Best discount for old customers.

FAQ

How to contact with us?

1 Online service: by Trademanager, Skype.2 You can choose your interested products and send inquiry to us.3 Call us without any hesitation.4 Send inquiry to us or email us.

How to confirm the product quality before placing orders?1 We will offer you our products specification standard to you.2 Free samples of some products can be sent, only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.3 Send us your products specifications and requests, we will produce for you.How to make order & payment?1 Proforma invoice will be sent after your confirmation of the order.2 We can accept payment by T/T, Western Union, Escrow(Alibaba), paypal.

Contact Us

 Name: Smilly Wang

Tel:86-18703805033

Wechat: smilly

Whatapp: 86-18703805033   (smilly wang)

Website:  http://chinapgr.en.china.cn/

High quality Indole-3-butyric acid(IBA) used in crops

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. smilly wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for?

People who viewed this also viewed

Find Similar Products By Category

Contact Supplier

Ms. smilly wang
Sales Manager
Buy on www.wishwl.com
How to Buy
Browse by Catagories
Browse by Hot Regoins
Private Sourcing Events
Sell on www.wishwl.com
How to Sell
Post Products
Manage Products
Manage Groups
Services
Product Update
Companies of Today
China Suppliers Mobile Site
About
About Us
Link to Us
Contact Us
Sitemap
Successfully!

Thank you for your enquiry and you will be contacted soon.