Supplier Homepage Products Rooting promoter---PGR a-naphthalene acetic acid NAA 98%TC, NAA manufacturer

a-naphthalene acetic acid NAA 98%TC, NAA manufacturer

FOB Price: USD $19 - $23 / Kilogram
Brand Name: OTO
Model Number: 98%TC
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram / Kilograms
Payment Terms: T/T MoneyGram Credit Card
Supply Ability: 100 Ton / Tons per Month
Packaging Details: 1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Port: SHANGHAI PORT

Basic Info.

Classification
Plant Growth Regulator
CAS No.
86-87-3
Other Names
1-naphthlcetic acid, NAA
MF
C12H10O2
State
Powder
Purity
98%TC
Application
Rooting

a-naphthalene acetic acid NAA 98%TC, NAA manufacturerProduct Description

 NAA , rooting promoter.

Product Name:

NAA, 1-Naphthalene acetic acid 

Ingredients:

98% TC

CAS No:

86-87-3

Molecular formula:

C12H10O2

Molecular weight:

186.21

Description

White crystal powder, difficult to dissolve in water, soluble in acetone, ether, benzene, 

ethanol, chloroform and other organic solvents

Uses:

used in organic synthesis, used as Plant growth regulator, have good effect to 

take root together with IBA.

Package:

 1kg/bag, 25kg/drum

 

Notable functions of 1-Naphthalene acetic acid NAA: 

1) Accelerate the division and enlargement of cells;

2) Induce the formation of adventitious roots;

3) Keep flowers, keep fruits setting, prevent fruits dropping;

4) Adjust sex ratio of flower (male flowers: female flowers);

Target crops and effects:

1) Cereals: Promote effective tillering, increase thousand seed weight, increase yield;

2) Cotton: Reduce the dropping of cotton boll and increase the weight of cotton boll;

3) Fruits and vegetables: Keep flower, keep fruits setting, improve quality;

Company Information

Zhengzhou OTO Trading CO.,ltd was established in Zhengzhou,  We have our own factory-Zhengzhou Xinlian Chemical Tech Co.,Ltd, was founded in 2001, which is a high-tech modern enterprise of plant growth regulators,

our factory and company make up a whole systerm which contains R&D, manufacture, sales and service etc.

Packaging & Shipping

Storage:Stored in a cool&dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.

Shelf life: Two years under well storage situation

Package: 1kg/bag, 25kgs/drum. can make different package according to your demand.

shipping: we usually transport products from shanghai or guangzhou, we have long cooperation with them.

Our Services

1 Tailor-made for every OTO's customers.

Green and nature plant material plantingPharmaceutical grade extract for customersnon- radiation sterilization methodOEM individual label retail packaging for goods2 Third-party test for the products you demand.3 Test your counter-samples and produce them for you.4 Best discount for old customers.

FAQ

How to contact with us?1 Online service: by Trademanager, Skype.2 You can choose your interested products and send inquiry to us.3 Call us without any hesitation.4 Send inquiry to us or email us.

How to confirm the product quality before placing orders?1 We will offer you our products specification standard to you.2 Free samples of some products can be sent, only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples.3 Send us your products specifications and requests, we will produce for you.How to make order & payment?1 Proforma invoice will be sent after your confirmation of the order.2 We can accept payment by T/T, Western Union, Escrow(Alibaba), paypal.

a-naphthalene acetic acid NAA 98%TC, NAA manufacturer, NAA, Rooting NAA.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. smilly wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for?

People who viewed this also viewed

Find Similar Products By Category

Contact Supplier

Ms. smilly wang
Sales Manager
Buy on www.wishwl.com
How to Buy
Browse by Catagories
Browse by Hot Regoins
Private Sourcing Events
Sell on www.wishwl.com
How to Sell
Post Products
Manage Products
Manage Groups
Services
Product Update
Companies of Today
China Suppliers Mobile Site
About
About Us
Link to Us
Contact Us
Sitemap
Successfully!

Thank you for your enquiry and you will be contacted soon.