For grape , 90%TC Gibberellic acid

FOB Price: USD $231 - $255 / Kilogram
Brand Name: OTO
Model Number: Tech
Place of Origin: Henan, China
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram / Kilograms
Supply Ability: 50 Ton / Tons per Month
Packaging Details: 1 kg per foil bag, 25kg per drum
Port: shanghai

Basic Info.

Classification
Plant Growth Regulator
CAS No.
77-06-5
Other Names
GA3
MF
C19H22O6
State
Powder
Purity
purity
Application
promote plant growth

Product Description

 Product Name: For grape , 90%TC Gibberellic acid

Molecular Formular: C19H22O6

CAS Registed Number:  77-06-5

Physical and Chemical Properties:

1. Melting point: 233~235 °C ;

 2. Boiling point: 619.7°C at 760 mmHg;

 3. Relative index: 1.639;

 4. Water solubility: 5 g/L (20°C);

 5. Vapor pressure: 5.93E-18mmHg at 25°C

Classification: 

Plant Growth Regulator 

Main Application:

  • To regulate blossom of plants.
  • To delay senscence and keep fresh of fruits;
  • To promote growth of the vetative massin plants; 
  • To promote spouting of seedsby breaking dormancy;
  • To promote fruit set and the formation of seedless fruits;

90%TC Gibberellic acid can effectively promote grape growth, as the picture:

 Toxicity: Gibberellic acid is safe to human and livestocks. The acute oral dosage to mice( LD50 ) > 15000mg/kg.

 Note: Do not mix gibberellic acid with alkaline solutions.

Packaging & Shipping

1kg per Foil bag, 25kgs per paper drum, or as customors requests

Our Services

 we provide proper infermations of  the porduct inorder to help customors using it.

Company Information

Zhengzhou OTO Trading Co., Ltd. is set in Zhengzhou, our company is engaged in trading of Plant Growth Regulator and also offer related import-and-export service. We have our own factory-Zhengzhou Xinlian Chemical Tech. Co., Ltd, was founded in 2001, which is a high-tech modern enterprise of plant growth regulators. our factories and company make up a whole system which contains R&D, manufacture,sales and service etc.

Our products has been export to Thailand, Vietnam, Iran, Jordan, Greece, Russia, Uzbekistan, etc more than 20 countries since 2005. Now our products contain four kinds: growth promoter, rooting promoter, cytokinins and growth controller. 

With superior quality and competitive price, our products sell well in China and have been exported to Southeast Asia, the Middle East and South Africa. In the future, we sincerely hope to cooperate with friends from at home and abroad to create a prosperous future!

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. smilly wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for?

Find Similar Products By Category

Contact Supplier

Ms. smilly wang
Sales Manager
Buy on www.wishwl.com
How to Buy
Browse by Catagories
Browse by Hot Regoins
Private Sourcing Events
Sell on www.wishwl.com
How to Sell
Post Products
Manage Products
Manage Groups
Services
Product Update
Companies of Today
China Suppliers Mobile Site
About
About Us
Link to Us
Contact Us
Sitemap
Successfully!

Thank you for your enquiry and you will be contacted soon.